Check: List of 570 appointees sworn in by Governor Amosun today - HON OLUSOLA EKUNDAYO

Tuesday, May 30, 2017

Check: List of 570 appointees sworn in by Governor Amosun today

List of 570 appointees sworn in by Governor Amosun today at Hurbert Ogunde June 12 Cultural Center, Abeokuta.

ABEOKUTA NORTH LGA

1. ALH. GANI ADEMUYIWA - CHAIRMAN
2. ALH. WAHEED DAUDA
3. MR. OLUMIDE OLADIPUPO
4. MR. SABURI LAWAL
5. MRS. MULIKA SHORUNKE
6. CHIEF RAFIU AGBENIGA
7. ALH. OMOLAJA MARTINS
8. HON. FATAIADETOUN
9. HON. SABA GANIU
10. MRS. MARIAM SUNMONU ABIODUN

ABEOKUTA NORTH-WEST LCDA

1. KOLAWOLE KAMIL - CHAIRMAN 
2. ENGR. EMMANUEL ADEYINKAADEMOLA
3. MR. SUNDAY USMAN
4. MADAM IYABODE BOLAJI
5. MR. OSANYINTOLA HAADI
6. HON. MIUZAMINU
7. MRS. FOLAWEWO FOLASAYO JANET
8. ALH. NURENI AJANI OKE
9. HON. FATAIMAKINDE
10. HON. DANIEL ABIDEMI

ABEOKUTA NORTH-EAST LCDA

1. ALH. RASHEED GANIYU - CHAIRMAN
2. ALHAJA OKELEYEHANOT
3. MR. AYODEJIADENEKAN
4. MR. ISIKILUAKINBILE
5. PASTOR AMOS TAIWO
6. MR. AJIBOLAOLUSEGUN
7. ALHAJA OGUNDEYI IKIMOT ADUNNI
8. MR. ADEJOBI OLUSANMI
9. ALHAJA ABIOYE MODINAT
10. LIASU BALOGUN

OKE-OGUN LCDA

1. BAYOWA IBIKUNLE - CHAIRMAN
2. MR. ALANI HASSAN
3. HON. IDOWU ABEGUNRIN
4. MR. SAMSON AKINTADE
5. MRS. ADEGBOLA LATIFAT
6. PRINCE LEKAN SALAKO
7. MR. MUMUNI OKE
8. MRS. ADEOLAADEGBOYEGA
9. HON. SEGUNAKINYEMI
10. AKEEM ADIGUN

ABEOKUTA SOUTH LGA

1. OLUSOLA EKUNDAYO - CHAIRMAN
2. TITUS AKINWUNMI
3. MRS. RASIDATKAROUNWI
4. ALH. ADEBESINNOJEEM
5. ALH. TAJUDEENSOKUNBI
6. ALH. KAMORUBALOGUN
7. MR. AUGUSTINE AKINPELU
8. ALH. AFEEZBALOGUN
9. MR. LEKEADENEKAN
10. MR. MUTIUAKINBILE

ABEOKUTA SOUTH-EAST LCDA

1. OLATAYO JOHNSON - CHAIRMAN
2. MUYIDEEN AKIODE
3. CHIEF DARE GBOLAHAN
4. MRS. KEHINDE SOBOWALE
5. MR. DELE ONAYEMI
6. MR. SUFIANU MAKINDE
7. ALHAJA FAUSAT ADEKUNLE
8. MRS. KUBURAT ONASANYA
9. MRS. BOLANLE OGUNDIPE
10. MRS. YETUNDE OGURO

ABEOKUTA SOUTH-WEST LCDA

1. ALH. LATEEF ADENEKAN - CHAIRMAN
2. MR. ALLI MOHAMMED
3. ALH. JIMOH KUSIMO
4. MR. GBENGA AJAYI
5. ALH. SABURI ADEFOLU
6. ABDUL RASAQ
7. MRS. OGIDAN FALILAT
8. MRS. SOBANDE CAROLINE
9. MR. TAJUDEEN JIMOH
10. MR. TAOFEEK SULAIMON

ADO-ODO/OTA LGA

1. MR. ISIAKA BALOGUN - CHAIRMAN
2. MRS. CECELIA LAWAL
3. RAHEEMABIODUN
4. IYABOAJASA
5. AKEEM DADA
6. TAIWO HASSAN
7. MODINAT ALABI
8. SUNDAY IDOWU
9. FOLAKE DADA
10. MOSHOOD SULAIMON

ADO-ODO LCDA

1. SOJI AKAPO - CHAIRMAN
2. AHOTON TIAMIYU
3. ALHAJA AKINSOLA
4. MRS. RASHIDAT AKINTOLA
5. RISIKULAHI SANUSI
6. RASHEED ODUNARO
7. EGUNSOLA ABIDEMI
8. KABIRU ODEWALE
9. CHIEF GANIYU AYENI
10. SIKIRU JAMIU

AGBARA/IGBESA LCDA

1. RASHEED AGUNBIADE - CHAIRMAN
2. WASIU SHAKIRU
3. PRINCESS AWAWU ADEYEMI
4. CHIEF T.KAINA
5. ALH. TAJUDEEN AKA
6. PRINCESS TAIWO
7. MR. DADA
8. TAIWO AINA
9. HON. OMOWUNMI MAKINDE SAMSON
10. HON. ARIMI SUNMOLA

IJU/ATAN/ILOGBO LCDA

1. PRINCE TUNJI FALUYI - CHAIRMAN
2. FEMI BABALOLA
3. KAZEEM ADEYINKA
4. PRINCE SAMSON OLAPO
5. AKIN AKINBO
6. BAYO AYILARA
7. MRS. KEMI ADEOGUN
8. ALIU ODEWANDE
9. BOLANLE AWOYEMI
10. YEMI OLATUNDE-OLANIYI

SANGO/IJOKO LCDA

1. RAHEEM ABIOYE - CHAIRMAN
2. ODUNEYE SARAH
3. USMAN ADEDAMOLA
4. SAMUEL ADEDIGBA
5. ADEWALE JARIOGBE
6. OLADUNJOYE BANKOLE
7. DAYO LAWAL
8. BILIAMINU OLATOYINBO
9. BOLANLE FAGBULU
10. ALH. OWOLABI SURAJU

EWEKORO LGA

1. ALH. AFEEZ OLAWOYIN - CHAIRMAN
2. ALH. TUNJI OLUNREBI
3. MR. SEGUN ADENMOSUN
4. ALHAJA FATIMOH KAZEEM
5. HON. AJIBOSIN GBEMINIYI
6. HON. OLUMIDE ADIGUN
7. MR. SEGUN SOLOTAN
8. CHIEF OLADIJI ADEBESIN
9. CHIEF LAMIDI GBADAMOSI
10. CHIEF AYINDE BABATUNDE

EWEKORO NORTH LCDA

1. HON. DELE SOLUADE - CHAIRMAN
2. HON. BODE ADEAGA
3. ALH. KOLA LAWAL
4. ALH. AMBALI AMOSUN
5. CHIEF ADEBOWALE NAHEEM
6. ALHAJA JEMILA OGUNDARE
7. SURVEYOR BUKUNMI ODUWAIYE
8. MR. SAID YUSUF
9. HON. GEORGE OMILANI
10. MR. SEUNSODIYA

IFO LGA

1. CHIEF SOJI OGUNJOBI - CHAIRMAN
2. ALHAJA ISIMOT SOKUNBI
3. ALHAJI MUSA BADRU
4. ALHAJI KUFILI AMORAWA
5. MR. KAZEEM OLATUNBOSUN
6. APOSTLE AKINDELE M. O.
7. MRS. OMOLADE SHOMOYE
8. WASIU OYEBOLA
9. FATAI JINADU
10. SAMUEL BAMGBOYE

AGBADO/OKE-ARO LCDA

1. AKINWANDE TUNDE - CHAIRMAN
2. AKEEM OMITOGUN
3. KUNLE ONIYITAN
4. OPE OYEDABO
5. MONINUOLA ERINOSO
6. KEHINDE WOSILAT
7. WAHAB SHEU
8. CAPTAIN OGUNDOJU
9. RASHIDAT JINADU
10. IDRIS ADENIRAN

COKER/IBOGUN LCDA

1. HON. FOLA ONIFADE - CHAIRMAN
2. ELDER DUROJAIYE
3. MR. ZAOUS OLALEYE
4. MR. SENILOWO
5. MRS. WALIAT OGUNMAKIN
6. MR. JAMES OGUNSINA
7. SULAIMON OKESOLA
8. MRS. TAIWO IYABODE
9. TAOFEEK MOJEED
10. MR. KOLA OLUTOLA

ISHERI/AKUTE/AJUWON LCDA

1. ALHAJI MURAINO BANJOKO - CHAIRMAN
2. HON. TUNDE OYINLOLA
3. ALH. RAFIU OWOSENI
4. ALHAJI SULAIMON OLATEJU
5. ALHAJI IBRAHIM OLUGBODE
6. ALHAJA SURAH ABDULMAJEED
7. ALHAJI BASHIRU  ADESINA
8. CHIEF (MRS.) MARY AJENIFUJA
9. MRS. SADE OGUNSOLU
10. CHIEF GANI LAWAL

IJEBU EAST LGA

1. TUNDE OLADUNJOYE - CHAIRMAN
2. PA RAMONI AKINGBADE
3. KAMORU OKIKIOLA
4. ALH. BASHIRU ADENUGA
5. ADEYEMI RUFUS FOLARIN
6. OGUNJIRIN MOSES ADEBAYO
7. AKINLAGUN AGORO
8. ODUBOTE SEGUN
9. RISKAT ADENOKUN
10. PA. YISA OYEWUNMI

IJEBU EAST CENTRAL LCDA

1. OTUNBA T.A.T. SAMAYE - CHAIRMAN
2. ALHAJI Y.A. MUJITABA
3. ALHAJA ZAINAB BALOGUN
4. HON. JAMIU BADEJO
5. OTUNBA FEMI KALEJAIYE
6. ALH. SUNKANMI SANUSI
7. OTUNBA MRS. F. A. OSINEYE
8. MR. ROTIMI OKEOWO
9. MR. A.A. SANGODE
10.  HON. SOGA JOSEPH ABIODUN

IJEBU NORTH LGA

1. MR. OSHIFESO OLUKOREDE - CHAIRMAN
2. CHIEF M. A. KUKOYI
3. MR. KUNLE BANJO
4. HON. SANSA ISMAILA
5. MRS. M. A. SANNI
6. MR. ODESEYE OLUFEMI
7. MR. SENAIKE OLAWALE
8. MR. OYEWOGA IDOWU
9. MR. ADELAJA SULAIMAN
10. MR. OLADIPUPO OLUWASEUN

IJEBU NORTH-CENTRAL LCDA

1. BARR. OGUNLANA KUNLE - CHAIRMAN 
2. DR. OKUBANJO ANTHONY O.
3. CHIEF ADESEGUN KABIRU
4. AKEEM ABEEB
5. KEMI AZEEZ
6. AKILO KUNLE
7. MRS. TAIWO ORIRI
8. TAJUDEEN BADARU
9. ADELAJA MUSAFAU
10. OLAOSEBIKAN OLANREWAJU

IJEBU-IGBO WEST LCDA

1. HON. AYOTUNDE AYODELE - CHAIRMAN
2. ALHAJI RASAK BADMUS
3. MR. GOKE FAJOBI
4. HON. NIYI OGUNYEMI
5. CHIEF DELE ABIODUN
6. CHIEF TOLA SENAIKE
7. PASTOR BISI OGUNDERO
8. MR. DELE ORIADE
9. OLOTUN OLAITAN ASEKUN
10. ABDUL LATEEF ADEWALE FOWOSERE

AGO-IWOYE LCDA

1. OLAKUNLE ONAMADE - CHAIRMAN
2. MR. GANIYU OLOTA
3. PA. L.A. OGUNDIPE
4. BISHOP ROTIMI ADEBAJO
5. MR. FESTUS ONADIPE
6. PA. MUHAMMED OBASAN
7. MRS. AGBEKE ADENUSI
8. MR. OLORUNTELE OSOFODUNRIN
9. MRS. TITI NUBERU
10. ALHAJA AGBEKE QUADRI

IJEBU NORTH-EAST LGA

1. OTUNBA SEGUN OLUNUGA FCA - CHAIRMAN
CHAIRMAN
2. HON. BAMIDELE KOLEOWO
3. MRS. OLUREMI BADEJO
4. MR. KUNLE OGUNBAJO
5. CHIEF KAYODE OLORUNTUGA
6. MR. MOSADIOLUWA MAFIMIDIWO
7. MR. DELE OGUNFOWORA
8. LATOYE ODUNSI
9. MRS. DEBORAH OKULENU
10. MR. TAJUDEEN LAMINA

YEMOJI LCDA

1. HON. DEOLA LORDBANJOU - CHAIRMAN
2. HON. SEGUN OGUNKOYA
3. HON. ADESANYA OLUWASEUN MARTINS
4. MRS. IYABO ONADIPE
5. DR. AMOS OLUWO
6. MRS. TOYIN AFOLABI
7. MRS. SUSSANAH ONANUGA 
8. MRS. OLU-DANIEL BUKONLA
9. MR. ADEBAMBO YOMI
10. MR. FOLORUNSHO OKUYOYE

IJEBU - ODE LGA

1. MR. WALE BALOGUN - CHAIRMAN
2. MR. AKEEM DONGO
3. ELDER ONIKOSI
4. MRS. OLADIPO
5. MRS. FUNMILOLA FASE
6. MRS. RACHEL OMOLAKE ADETONA
7. MRS. ELIZABETH OKUNOWO
8. HON. ALABA DARE ADEKOYA
9. BASHORUN DOKUN DUROJAIYE
10. MR. TUNDE ADELAGUN

IJEBU - ODE SOUTH LCDA

1. SHOTE OLATUNDE - CHAIRMAN
2. ELDER FATAI OLATUNJI
3. PRINCE SEGUN ADERIBIGBE
4. ALHAJI KUNLE SANNI
5. ADESUYI OLANREWAJU
6. RAIMI OMOTOLA
7. ALHAJI BASHIRU ANIBI
8. PA. OTUBUSHIN
9. ALHAJA MUINAT KOIKI
10. MRS. S. A. ALABI

IKENNE LGA

1. - CHAIRMAN
2. MR. SEGUN ADETOMIWA
3. ARIYO ALABA
4. MRS. BUKOLA ODUMOSU
5. HON. ROTIMI ONAJOLE
6. MRS. ADENIJI SYLVIA MODUPE
7. OTUNBA SOGA ODUMUYE
8. MR. GBENGA OGUNNOWO
9. MRS. OREGBOYE RACHAEL
10. ALHAJI OGUNLANA

REMO CENTRAL LCDA

1. MR. MUSA AKINYEMI - CHAIRMAN
2. MRS. TEMITOPE OYENUGA
3. MR. LANRE OYEFESO
4. SULEIMON SOWEMIMO
5. MR. ALI ODUNSI
6. OJUROYE ISIAKA OLUWOLE
7. ALHAJI OTUN MURITALA
8. CHIEF ENG SOKUNBI
9. MR. ORIADE LATEEF
10. MUFUTAU OSHINOWO

IMEKO-AFON LGA

1. ALHAJA OLORODE OSENI (LAST BORN) - CHAIRMAN
2. MR. KAJEBORA KAYODE
3. MRS. BAMGBOSE TOYIN 
4. MR. ADEYEMI MAYOWA
5. MR. FAGBEMI ISAAC
6. ALHAJA AJIBODE SARIYU
7. MR. FALOLA BENEDICT
8. CHIEF NAJEEM FATUNMBI
9. CHIEF EMMANUEL FALETI
10. MRS. OLAJOGUN KUDIRAT

AFON LCDA

1. ALHAJI ISIAQ ONIFADE - CHAIRMAN
2. MR. ADEWUSI OGUNSOLA
3. MR. GBOGBOOLA HAMED
4. MR. LAMIDI TORIOLA
5. MRS. ADELEKE TAIBAT
6. MRS. OKANLAWON DUPE
7. MR. AMUSAN OLUSOLA
8. MR. ADEOGUN NAFIU
9. MR. AJAYI SUNDAY
10.  MRS. OGUNRIOLA AMUDAT

IPOKIA LGA

1. ALH. BASIRU SODIQ - CHAIRMAN
2. VITOWANU ANTHONY
3. SUBAIR MUKAILA
4. AVOSEH JIMOH
5. JUBRIL TOWAKENNU
6. MRS. EMENU HANNAH
7. OBEKI JOHN
8. AVOSE SAMUEL
9. MISIPODE BOYA
10. MRS. AJIKOBI FALILAT

IPOKIA WEST LCDA

1. CHIEF AJIBABI B. A.  - CHAIRMAN
2. ASOGBA MOSES
3. ADEGBITE MODINAT
4. AJIBADE FOLABI FATAI
5. ADENIYI MOSHOOD
6. AKINOLA EBENEZEN
7. BAYO JAMIU
8. OLOGBONORI SADIA
9. WUSU OWOSHEMI
10. PETER AYEGBEDE

IDIROKO LCDA

1. PASTOR I. A. BABAYEMI - CHAIRMAN
2. ALHAJI FATAI ISIAKA
3. MR. KASALI ALAWODE
4. MR. DURUSARO O. SAHEED
5. AKINGBADE TANMOWO
6. ALHAJA ASIATA
7. ALHAJA RISI AKINWUNMI
8. ALHAJA TAIBAT ADEOYE
9. MR. JINAD TAJUDEEN
10. MR. SAANU BABALOLA

OBAFEMI/OWODE  LGA

1. HON. YINKA SOGAOLU - CHAIRMAN
2. PASTOR ISAIAH ADEBOYE
3. MR. MUTIU OGUNTOLA
4. HON. OWOTULU MURITALA
5. PASTOR OLUSOLA TIMOTHEW
6. MR. MUJAIDU IKANNA
7. MR. BAYO ADENIRAN
8. MRS. MUTAIRU MORIAMO
9. MRS. OSHOLAKE ABOSEDE
10. MRS. MUSIBAU MUIBAT

OBA LCDA

1. HON. ADEOLA AKINTONDE - CHAIRMAN
2. CHIEF SOKUNBI M.
3. MRS. OLUTOYINBO
4. MR. ABDUL SHEU
5. MR. OLAOLUWA OLADEINDE
6. MR. JIMOH OSOBA
7. ALHAJA SARAH BISI BELLO
8. MRS. BARNICE ADENIRAN
9. MR. KEHINDE AKINJOLA
10. MR. NURUDEEN ADENIJI

OBAFEMI LCDA

1. HON. DAPO SOREMI - CHAIRMAN
2. MR. OBASA OLUWASEUN
3. MRS. OLABISI OGUNNAIKE
4. MRS. ABIOLA OLUWATOOBE
5. MR. TAIWO SAULA
6. MR. RAIFU ADEPOJU
7. MRS. BUSHI QUADRI
8. ALHAJI ISIAKA OGUNMUYIWA
9. OPE ODEGBAMI
10. SEMIU OLUWALOSE

OFADA/MOKOLOKI LCDA

1. OSHIBO ADENIKE - CHAIRMAN
2. MOJEED BILIAMINU
3. ABIMBOLA ADEKOYA
4. ADEKUNLE SEMIU
5. BAMIDELE BELLO
6. ARC. KOLAWOLE WAHAB
7. ALHAJI BIBIRE TAIWO
8. MR. AKIN ODESANMI
9. JIMMY SOGEBI
10. MR. ADENRELE MICHEAL

ODEDA LGA

1. SINA OLUGA - CHAIRMAN
2. HARUN MAJEKODUNMI
3. HON. ADEYEMI MONSURU AKOREDE
4. ALHAJI JINADU S. O.
5. EDET OLUWAKEMI
6. OLAFIMIHAN LEKAN
7. YOMBO OLOYEDE
8. MRS. KEHINDE ADEFUYI
9. ABIDEMI TUBAI
10. ALHAJI JEKAYINFA SEMIU ADIO

OPEJI LCDA

1. ALHAJI ABDUL WAHEED KILANI - CHAIRMAN
2. ABIOLA FABANWO
3. PASTOR ADEDIRAN
4. RAFIAT ADEGBENRO
5. ALHAJI MODINAT AMUSAN
6. MR. MIKAIL LAWAL
7. ALHAJI FASIU ADEKANBI
8. RAMONI SOLOLA
9. TUNDE AYEDE
10. ISA SUFIANU

ILUGUN LCDA

1. MRS. FUNMI BOLU-COKER - CHAIRMAN
2. ADIO KAREEM WASIU
3. AREMU ADEYEMI
4. SIKIRU AKINRINADE
5. SOLA AKINBANDE
6. TAOFEEK ODEDINA
7. BERNARD FADIPE
8. ALFA UMARU
9. FEMI OYEKUNLE
10. KUNLE BAYEWU

ODOGBOLU LGA

1. ASIWAJU SHINA OGUNBAMBO - CHAIRMAN
2. ALH. (CHIEF) ADEMOLA KASSIM
3. CHIEF ADETAYO FOLORUNSHO
4. ELDER MOIBI ADESANYA
5. MR. GANIU ODUNLAMI
6. MR. RASAQ ADEBAJO
7. MR. ADETOLA OKUBOYEJO
8. ALH. G. A. SALAMI
9. ALHAJA AISHAT LAWAL
10. MR. BABATUNDE ADEYOYE

LEGURU LCDA

1. HON. (ALH.) ALAUSA WASIU - CHAIRMAN
2. MRS. SADE ALLI
3. MR. BELLO OLUWATOYIN
4. ALFA ADEMOLA SALAMI
5. MR. KEHINDE ODUNUGA
6. HON. IDRIS LAWAL
7. MRS. SOLA DURODOLA
8. MR. KEHINDE ODUKOYA
9. HON. ADESANYA OLU
10. GABRIEL OKULAJA

IFESOWAPO LCDA

1. MR. ADENIJI HENRY OLUGBENGA - CHAIRMAN
2. CHIEF SEGUN ODUTAYO
3. REV. JOSEPH BASHORUN
4. ALHAJI SALABIU TOPE
5. ALHAJI ABAYOMI SALIU
6. MR. TALABI DETOLA
7. MRS. AMUSAT MUSIRA ADETUTU
8. HON. ODUBANJO WALE
9. MRS. BAKARE ABOSEDE
10. MR. AWONUGA TUNDE

OGUN WATERSIDE LGA

1. CHIEF MAJEKODUNMI OTUBANJO - CHAIRMAN
2. HON. TUNDEOLUKOGA
3. OTUNBABAYOADENAYA
4. MRS. BUKONLA ISMAIL
5. MRS. ODUFESOMOBI
6. MR. FOYEADENIYI
7. MR. LEKANOMOKEMI
8. MR. OYEKUNMUSILIU
9. MR. ADEBISISEMIU
10. OGUNLANA ABIMBOLA TAJUDEEN

OGUN WATERSIDE EAST LCDA

1. OTUNBA NIYI ONATAYO - CHAIRMAN
2. MR. AKEEM SALAMI
3. CHIEF SOLA AKINTAN
4. HON. OKUNUSI FEMI
5. ALHAJI ABIOLALOGERE
6. MRS. AKINYOSEE OLALEYE DORCAS
7. APOSTLE IGBASAN JOSHUA
8. CHIEF SAMSON ONAFUYE
9. MRS. S.A ADEKOYA
10. MEGBOWON RUFUS

REMO NORTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT

1. HON. MUFUTAU AWOTOLA - CHAIRMAN
2. ADEYINKA ADELEYE
3. ENGR. S. O. AWONUSI
4. DOYIN FAJOBI
5. MRS. FUNMILOLA  SOYOMBO
6. HON. KUNLE ADEGBUYI ODUNSI
7. HON. OLAKUNLE OLALEKAN
8. ENGR. ONIFADE B.
9. ENITAN SOFOLABO
10. MUSILIU ODUWOLE

REMO NORTH-EAST LCDA

1. ALHAJI OGUNFOWORA G. O. - CHAIRMAN
2. PA. FEMI SHOPELOLA
3. AROLE FUNSHO AWOYEMI
4. FUNKE SOTAYO
5. TUNDE ODERINDE
6. FUNMILAYO ISHOLA
7. OSINAIKE MUI
8. CHIEF KOLADE AKAMO
9. FATIMO OGUNJOBI
10. HON. NIYI TAIWO

SAGAMU LGA

1. ALH. S. A ADESANYA - CHAIRMAN 
2. NIYI ADETOLA
3. ALH. YAHAYA OLODEOKU
4. BALOGUN OKITI
5. WALE MATHEW
6. ALHAJA MORILI BALOGUN
7. ABIODUN OGUNDERO
8. ODUMOYE ADENUGA
9. SHOBOYEJO JUBRIL
10. DEOLA FAJEBE

SAGAMU WEST LCDA

1. ALH. SAKA AJAYI - CHAIRMAN
2. MR. BENSON OLUWASESAN OKUESO
3. MR. FEMI AKINSANYA
4. MR. ADEYEMIOLAYIGA
5. HON. NOJEEM BELLO
6. ALH. DAISIASHAYE
7. MR. LATEEFRASHEED
8. ALH. JIMOHJINADU
9. MR. T.A. ADESANYA
10.

SAGAMU SOUTH LCDA

1. HON. JIMOHBAYOYAKUBU - CHAIRMAN
2. MR. TAOFEEKALIPINI
3. HON. RAFIUOPALEYE
4. MR. SAMSIDEENSANNI
5. HON. MUSIBAUADEWUNMI
6. MRS. MODINATSOKOYA
7. CHIEF AMOS LAWAL
8. CHIEF BABATUNDEMAKEWU
9. CHIEF EMMANUEL A. MARE
10. CHIEF TAIWO O. SAIBU

YEWA NORTH LGA

1. MR. NIYI ELEGBEDE - CHAIRMAN
2. ALH. ADIGUN OBALAKUN
3. MRS. MONSURAT KAREEM
4. MRS. ELEGBEDE DORCAS
5. CHIEF BANKOLE NASIRU
6. MRS. ABIBAT IDOWU
7. ALH. JIMOH ADEGBOYEGA
8. MRS. ADIAT DADA
9. MR. AKINWALE LAYIWOLA
10. MRS. JOKO KUTEMI

KETU LCDA

1. MAJOR ALAO JAMES - CHAIRMAN
2. HON. AKINOSI ADISA OLUSOLA
3. HON. ADEYEMI IDOWU
4. HON. AJOSE ZACCHEOUS O.
5. HON. OLOYADE SEGUN
6. MR. OLADIPUPO DAYO
7. MR. OLALEYE EMMANUEL
8. MRS. FATUNMBI BOSE REBECCA
9. MRS. FALOLU CHRISTIANAH
10. HON. FATOLU BOLA

IJU LCDA

1, ALH. ODEYEMI MUHAMMED - CHAIRMAN
2, MR. BELLO NURUDEEN
3, MRS. BABAYEJU TOPE
4, MRS. FALANA FUNMILAYO
5, MR. AKINDELE LANRE
6, MRS. ADERIBIGBE ZAINAB
7, MR. OGUNDARE NAFIU
8, MR. ELEGBEDE PHILLIP
9, MR. SHINA BAMGBOSE
10, MR. ADELEYE MUYIDEEN

IFEKOWAJO LCDA

1. ALHAJI BOLARINWA RUFAI - CHAIRMAN
2. HON. DADA OLUBUNMI
3. CHIEF DUROJAIYE FESTUS
4. SUNMADE OLATAYO
5. HON. AYENI SOLOMON
6. MR. SURAJU OLADELE
7. MRS. OMOLARA ADEPOJU
8. MR. MUFUTAU OGBE
9. ALHAJI MOJID RUFAI
10. HON. SAMUEL OLUBUNMI DADA

The remaining names will be added later. Thanks.


The Committees have been inaugurated by Ogun State  Governor,  Senator Ibikunle Amosun today Tuesday, 30th May, 2017 at the June 12 Cultural Centre, Kuto, Abeokuta.

SOURCES:
YEWA NEWS EXTRA
MY NEWSPAPER ONLINE

No comments:

Post a Comment